Youth Team - Latest News – U11 to U17's

Spennymoor Youth Results 13/14 May 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - season finished

U12 Knights - won 3-1 H v Harton Bulldogs

Scorer: Kyle Fairley (3)  

U12 Castles - won 8-0 H v Whitburn and Cleadon Diablos

Scorers: Joseph Sheldon (3), Alfie Backhouse (2), Luke Moran (2), Kieran Walton

U13 Knights - lost 7-2 H v Shotton Colts

Scorers: Ethan Taylor, Ethan Ramm

U13 Castles - no game

U14 - season finished

U15 (Saturday Team) - no game

U15 Knights - season finished

U15 Castles - won 3-1 H v Harton and Westoe

Scorers: Rhys Redpath (2), Steven Ruddick

U16 - lost 3-0 H v Darlington Youth

Spennymoor Youth Results 06/07 May 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 3-1 A Boldon

Scorers: Charlie McGough (2), Jake Bewley

U12 Knights - won 4-1 H v Catchgate Community FC

Scorer: Adam Todd, Will Watt, Will Bage, Cameron Barker  

U12 Castles - won 2-1 A v Deerness Valley Storm

Scorers: Kieran Walton, Jack Metcalfe

U13 Knights - won 5-2 A v Shotton Colts

Scorers: Josh Keerie (2), Ethan Taylor, James Harris, Kieran Gillham  

U13 Castles - drew 4-4 v Durham City Juniors

Scorers: Kai Dobson, Mason Stout, Charlie Smith, Ethan Gray

U14 - season finished

U15 (Saturday Team) - lost 6-0 A v Hebburn Gold (2nd Group Game)

U15 Knights - season finished

U15 Castles - no game

U16 - lost 2-1 H v Consett AFC Chiefs

Scorer: Gavin Arniel

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 29/30 April 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 3-1 A Whickham

Scorer: Charlie McGough

U12 Knights - lost 3-2 H v Deerness Valley Hurricanes

Scorer: Kyle Fairley (2) 

U12 Castles - lost 1-0 H v Velocity FC

U13 Knights - lost 4-0 A v South Shields Whites

U13 Castles - no game

U14 - lost 5-0 H v Hebburn Town Hornets

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 4-3 H (1st Group Game)

Scorers: Liam Graham, Hadyn Harris, Jay Embleton, Rhys Redpath

U15 Knights - lost 2-1 H v Jarrow Ravens

Scorers: Luke Hodgson 

U15 Castles - lost 6-0 A v Harton and Westoe

U16 - no game 

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 22/23 April 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - no game

U12 Knights - lost 3-1 H v Sunderland West End (League Shield)

Scorer: Will Bage  

U12 Castles - drew 2-2 A v Ouston Juniors FC

Scorers: Joseph Sheldon, Kieran Walton

U13 Knights - lost 7-3 H v Soth Shields Whites

Scorers: Ethan Ramm, Sam Peat, Lewis Wilson

U13 Castles - won 5-1 A v St Aidan's Black Cats

Scorers: Kai Dobson (3), Mason Stout, Charlie Smith

U14 - lost 5-3 H v Whitburn and Cleadon Diablos

Scorers: Oliver Mould, Thomas Park, Regan Dent

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 3-1 H v Darlington

Scorers: Hadyn Harris, Jay Embleton, David Swallow

U15 Knights - lost 6-0 A v Roseberry Park

U15 Castles - lost 1-0 A v Langley Park

U16 - lost 4-2 A v Houghton Albion Tigers

Scorer: Ellis Codd (2)

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 01/02 April 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 3-0 A v Gateshead

U12 Knights - won 7-0 A v Cleveland Hall Yellows

Scorers: Will Bage (2), Lewis Smith (2), Will Watt, Adam Todd, Kyle Fairley  

U12 Castles - won 2-1 A v Hetton Juniors Milan

Scorers: Kiernan Walton, Harrison Adcock

U13 Knights - won 8-0 H v Hilda Park

Scorers: Ethan Ramm (2), Josh Keerie, Sam Peat, Will Mawston, Regan Goundry, Ethan Taylor

U13 Castles - void A v South Shields

U14 - won 1-0 A v Wrekenton

Scorer: Jamie Pugh

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 2-1 A v Trimdon

Scorers: Liam Graham, Lewis Barr

U15 Knights - won 8-1 A v Brandon

Scorer: Aidan Dunsmore (2), Ethan Rimington (2), Tai Saunders, David Swallow, Jay Johnson, Will Williams

U15 Castles - drew 2-2 A v St Aidans Black Cats

Scorers: Liam Graham, Steven Ruddock

U16 - lost 1-0 H v Foundation Of Light

 
Spennymoor Youth Results 25/26 March 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 3-1 A v Brandon

Scorers: Jake Bewley, Charlie McGough, Sam Tall

U12 Knights - no game

U12 Castles - drew 1-1 (lost 4-3 pens) v East Durham (League Cup)

Scorer: Luke Moran

U13 Knights - drew 2-2 v Naughton Solicitors

Scorers: Lewis Wilson, James Harris

U13 Castles - lost 1-0 v Improtech (League Cup)

U14 - lost 6-0 A v Conset (Thursday)

  - lost 7-1 H v Harton Bulldogs FC

Scorer: Oliver Mould  

U15 (Saturday Team) - no fixture

U15 Knights - lost 4-1 A v Swalwell Juniors

Scorer: Harry Wheatley

U15 Castles - won 1-0 H v Shotton Colts

Scorers: Rhys Redpath

U16 - lost 4-1 H v Houghton Albion Tigers

Scorer: Luke Bromley

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 18/19 March 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 3-1 H v Washington

Scorer: Owen Murphy

U12 Knights - won 3-0 H v Hetton Juniors Milan

Scorers: Josh Wheatley, Kyle Fairley, Will Bage

U12 Castles - friendly

U13 Knights - no fixture

U13 Castles - won 5-4 v Durham City Juniors

Scorer: Kai Dobson

U14 - lost 2-1 H v Langley Park Hotspurs

Scorer: Lucas Baker

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 8-1 H v Whitburn and Cleadon

Scorers: Liam Graham (3), David Swallow (2), Chris Stoddart, Joseph Moore, Thomas Rawlinson

U15 Knights - friendly

U15 Castles - lost 3-2 A v Lumley

Scorers: Rhys Redpath, Andrew Simpson Foster

U16 - drew 2-2 A v Darlington

Scorers: Ellis Codd, Lewis Powley

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 11/12 March 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 11-0 H v Durham City Colts (League Shield)

Scorers: Aidan Barrass (6), Charlie McGough (3), Jacob Moran, Sam Tall  

U12 Knights - lost 3-1 A v Ouston Juniors FC

Scorer: Will Bage

U12 Castles - won 2-0 H v Deerness Valley Hurricanes

Scorers: Kieron Walton, Kian Santi

U13 Knights - lost 7-0 A v Spennymoor Castles (League Cup)

U13 Castles - won 7-0 v Spennymoor Knights (League Cup)

Scorers: Kai Dobson (3), Mason Stout (2), Robson Clarey, Ethan Gray

U14 - postponed

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 2-0 H v Hebburn Gold

Scorers: Kory Whitfield, Joseph Moore

U15 Knights - postponed

U15 Castles - postponed

U16 - lost 4-1 A v Hetton Juniors

Scorer: Connor Cranswick

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 4/5 March 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - postponed                                             

U12 Knights - won 10-1 A v Shincliffe

Scorer: Lewis Smith (6), Will Bage (2), Kyle Fairley, Josh Wheatley

U12 Castles - postponed

U13 Knights – postponed

U13 Castles – postponed

U14 - postponed

U15 (Saturday Team) - no fixture

U15 Knights - postponed

U15 Castles - postponed

U16 - no fixture

Weather affected weekend!!!

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 25/26 Feb 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 3-1 A v Deerness Valley Hurricanes

Scorer: Sam Tall

U12 Knights - drew 2-2 H v Swalwell Swifts 

Scorer: Kyle Fairley (2)

U12 Castles - won 1-0 A v Catchgate

Scorer: Kian Santi

U13 Knights - won 4-2 A v Lambton Street

Scorers: Sam Peat (2), James Harris, Ethan Ramm

U13 Castles - won 6-1 H v Beamish

Scorers: Kai Dobson (2), Mason Stout, Jack Evans, Ethan Gray, Harry Dinsdale

U14 - lost 4-1 A v Hebburn

Scorer: Jamie Pugh 

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 6-2 H v Lumley

Scorers: Joseph Moore (3), David Swallow, George Cowan, Lewis Barr

U15 Knights - drew 2-2 A v Easington Milan

Scorer: Tai Saunders (2)

U15 Castles - won 3-0 H v Leam Rangers

Scorers: Joseph Moore, Steven Ruddick, Rhys Redpath

U16 - won 8-1 H v Durham City Youth

Scorers: Justin Brown (2), Gavin Arneil (2), Luke Bromley, Joshua Dunn, Callum Sharp, Connor Cranswick

Spennymoor Youth Results 18/19 Feb 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 5-0 A Improtech         

U12 Knights - won 2-1 A v Ouston Juniors FC

Scorers: Lewis Smith, Kyle Fairley

U12 Castles - won 6-0 H v North East Sports United

Scorers: Kieran Walton (3), Harrison Adcock (2), Thomas Peacock

U13 Knights - no fixture

U13 Castles - no fixture

U14 - drew 2-2 H v Harton Allstars

Scorers: Jamie Pugh, Alfie Meek

U15 (Saturday Team) - no game

U15 Knights - postponed

U15 Castles - lost 3-0 H v Durham City (League Cup Quarter-Final)

U16 - lost 2-0 H v Herrington CW (County Cup Semi-Final)

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 04/05 Feb 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 3-2 A Coxhoe

Scorers: Kieran Marsden, Daniel Nelson                                    

U12 Knights - won 11-0 H v North East Sports United

Scorers: Lewis Smith (4), Terry Hart (3), Will Bage (2), Will Watt (2),

U12 Castles - won 3-0 H v Harton Bulldogs

Scorers: Kieran Walton (2), Alfie Backhouse

U13 Knights - won 4-1 A v Shincliffe Juniors Red (League Cup)

Scorers: Ethan Ramm (2), Kieran Gillham, Will Bland

U13 Castles - postponed

U14 - postponed

U15 (Saturday Team) - postponed

U15 Knights - postponed

U15 Castles - postponed

U16 - no game

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 28/29 Jan 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - no game

U12 Knights - won 3-0 A v Deerness Valley Storm

Scorers: Will Bage, Will Watt, Kyle Fairley

U12 Castles - drew 1-1aet (lost 4-2 pens) A v Hebburn (League Cup)

Thomas Peacock

U13 Knights - won 5-1 A v HFC United Whites

Scorers: Sam Peat, Ethan Taylor, James Harris, Ethan Ramm, Josh Keerie

U13 Castles - no game

U14 - lost 5-0 H v Castle Park FC

U15 (Saturday Team) - lost 4-2 A v Hebburn Juniors

Scorers: Joseph Moore, Chris Stoddart

U15 Knights - no game

U15 Castles - no game

U16 - no fixture

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 21/22 Jan 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 3-0 A v Durham (League Cup)

U12 Knights - lost 5-0 A v Fulwell United (League Cup)

U12 Castles - no game

U13 Knights - no game

U13 Castles - won 14-0 H v Lambton Street (League Cup)

Scorers: Mason Stout (4). Jack Petty (3), Robson Clarey (2), Kai Dobson, Joseph Foster, Jack Evans, Ethan Gray, Leo Strange

U14 - lost 2-0 A v Castle Park FC

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 5-1 H v Brandon United

Scorers: Liam Graham, Rhys Redpath, David Swallow, Ethan Tate, Jack Earl

U15 Knights - won 5-3 H v Leam Rangers Greens

Scorers: David Swallow (2). Harry Wheatley, Aidan Dunsmore, Elliot McDonald

U15 Castles - won 9 - 1 A v Velocity FC (League Cup)

Scorers: Liam Graham (2), Rhys Redpath (2), Kory Whitfield (2), Chris Stoddart, Joseph Moore, Steven Ruddick

U16 - won 1-0 A v Leam Rangers (League Cup)

Scorer: Connor Cranswick

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 14/15 Jan 17
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - postponed

U12 Knights - lost 3-2 A v Velocity FC

Scorer: Lewis Smith, Josh Wheatley

U12 Castles - postponed

U13 Knights - no fixture

U13 Castles - postponed

U14 - no fixture

U15 (Saturday Team) - postponed

U15 Knights - postponed

U15 Castles - postponed

U16 - postponed

 
Spennymoor Youth Results 7/8th January 2017
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 – postponed

U12 Knights - lost 3-1 H v Spennymoor Castles

Scorer: Cameron Barker

U12 Castles - won 3-1 A v Spennymoor Knights

Scorers: Luke Moran, Kieran Walton, Joseph Sheldon

U13 Knights - won 4-0 A v Harton and Westoe

Scorers: James Harris, Alfie Troup, Sam Peat, Will Bland

U13 Castles - lost 5-3 A v Hart

Scorers:

U14 - lost 7-3 A v Harton Bulldogs

Scorers: Oliver Mould, Lucas Baker, OG

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 11-1 A v Whitburn and Cleadon

Scorers: Kory Whitfield (3), Liam Graham (2), Chris Stoddart (2), Ethan Tate, Lewis Barr, Rhys Redpath, David Swallow

U15 Knights - Lost 5-4 - H v Velocity FC

Scorers: Harry Wheatley (2), David Swallow, Ethan Rimmington

U15 Castles - won 4-1 A v Hetton Juniors

Scorers: Rhys Redpath (2), Chris Stoddart (2)

U16 - won 1-0 A v Herrington

Scorer: Connor Cranswick

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 17/18th December 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - no game

U12 Knights - won 10-1 A v Deerness Valley Hurricanes

Scorers: Will Watt (4), Will Bage (3), Terry Hart, Kyle Fairley, Adam Todd

U12 Castles - won 6-0 A v Hetton Juniors Milan

Scorers: Harrison Adcock (2), Kian Santi, Joseph Sheldon, Alfie Blackhouse, Kieran Walton

U13 Knights - won 5-3 H v Lambton Street

Scorer: Sam Peat (2), Ethan Ramm, Lewis Wilson, James Harris

U13 Castles - lost 4-1 H v Hebburn Town Junior Blues

U14 - won 3-2 H v Kelloe FC

Scorer: Sam Hackett (3)

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 11-1 H v Tyneside Pumas

Scorers: Rhys Redpath (5), Liam Graham(2), David Swallow, Chris Stoddart, Lewis Barr, Jack Earl

U15 Knights - lost 6-1 A v Jarrow FC Panthers

U15 Castles - no game

U16 - won 7-1 A v Lumley (County Cup)

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 10/11th December 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - no game                                      

U12 Knights - won 5-1 A v Teeside RTC

Scorers: Lewis Smith (2), Kyle Fairley (2), Terry Hart

U12 Castles - won 3-0 A v Cleveland Hall

Scorers: Kieron Walton (2), Alfie Backhouse

U13 Knights - won 9-1 A v Washington FC Falcons (League Cup)

Scorer: Ethan Ramm (3), Sam Peat, Lewis Wilson, Kieran Gillham, Regan Goundry, James Harris, Josh Keerie

U13 Castles - won 8-1 A v Silksworth Lions (League Cup)

Scorers: Kai Dobson (3), Jack Petty (2), Mason Stout (2) Robson Cleary,

U14 - lost 2-1 H v Lumley

Scorer: Luke Crosby

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 6-0 H v Easington

Scorers: Liam Graham(3), Rhys Redpath (2), David Swallow

U15 Knights - no game

U15 Castles - lost 2-0 H v Durham City Juniors

U16 - lost 3-2 A v Leam Rangers

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 3/4th December 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - drew 1-1 (won 10-9 on pens) H v Brandon (League Cup)

Scorer: Jacob Moran

U12 Knights - won 4-2 H v Cleveland Hall Yellows (League Cup)

Scorers: Lewis Smith (2), Will Bage, Ben Davies

U12 Castles - won 7-3 A v Thornley (League Cup)

Scorers: Kieron Walton (4), Kian santi, Alfie Backhouse, Thomas Peacock

U13 Knights - lost 3-1 A v Harraton Athletic

Scorer: Sam Peat

U13 Castles - won 5-2 A v O'Brians FC

Scorers: Kai Dobson (3), Jack Petty, Will Beanland

U14 - lost 1-0 A v Whitburn and Cleadon Diablos

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 4-3 H v Trimdon

Scorers: Liam Graham(3), David Swallow

U15 Knights - lost 5-2 H v Washington Junior Swifts

Scorers: Tai Saunders, Ethan Rimington

U15 Castles - won 10-0 H v North East Sport Blues (League Cup)

Scorers: Liam Graham (4), Steven Ruddick (2), Rhys Redpath, Kory Whitfield, Thomas Rawlinson, Luke Teggert

U16 - won 6-1 A v Chester-Le-Street Waldridge (League Cup)

Scorers: Josh Farlow (2), Zak Holywell (2), Lewis Powley, Connor Cranswick

 
Spennymoor Youth Results 26/27th November 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - postponed

U12 Knights - postponed

U12 Castles - postponed

U13 Knights - won 8-0 A v Gateshead FC Juniors

U13 Castles - no game

U14 - lost 1-0 A v Whitburn

U15 (Saturday Team) - postponed

U15 Knights - drew 0-0 H v Durham Soccarena Ranger

U15 Castles - drew 4-4 H v Hebburn Town

Scorers: Liam Graham (2), Ethan Tate, Steven Ruddick

U16 - won 10-0 A v Chester-Le-Street Waldridge

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 19/20th November 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 3-0 A v Harton & Westoe

U12 Knights - won 4-2 H v Whitburn & Cleadon

Scorers: Lewis Smith (2), Kyle Fairley, Will Watt

U12 Castles - postponed

U13 Knights - won 7-0 A v Hilda Park

Scorers: Ethan Ramm (3), Kieran Gillham (2), Lewis Wilson, James Harris

U13 Castles - lost 2-0 A v Beamish FC

U14 - lost 7-0 A v Silksworth Juniors

U15 (Saturday Team) - drew 3-3 A v Easington

Scorers: Liam Graham (2), Rhys Redpath

U15 Knights - lost 3-0 A v Hilda Park FC Spinners

U15 Castles - won 4-1 H v Hetton Juniors

Scorers: George Cowan (2), Lewis White, Steven Ruddick

U16 - postponed

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 12/13th November 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - no game

U12 Knights - postponed

U12 Castles - won 1-0 H v Catchgate Community FC

Scorer: Kieron Walton

U13 Knights - postponed

U13 Castles - won 2-1 A v Darlington Youth FC

Scorers:

U14 - postponed

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 7-1 A v Brandon United

Scorers: Liam Graham (3), Rhys Redpath, Chris Stoddart, Jay Embleton, Kory Whitfield

U15 Knights - lost 6-1 A v Roseberry Park

Scorer: Harry Wheatley

U15 Castles - won 4-3 A v Waldridge Park

Scorers: Liam Graham (2), Steven Ruddick, Ethan Tate

U16 - won 2-1 H v Easington Colliery AFC

Scorers: Connor Cranswick (2)

Spennymoor Youth Results 5/6th November 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 2-1 H v Coxhoe

Scorers: Aidan Barrass, Charlie McGough

U12 Knights - no game

U12 Castles - no game

U13 Knights - lost 4-0 A v St Mary's Kings (County Cup)

U13 Castles - no game

U14 - won 3-1 A v Harton and Westoe Allstars

Scorer: Oliver Mould (3)

U15 (Saturday Team) - no game

U15 Knights - postponed

U15 Castles - won 4-2 H v St Aidan's Black Cats

Scorers: Steven Ruddick (2), Cristian McNab, Liam Graham

U16 - won 2-0 A v Consett AFC Chiefs

Scorers: Justin Brown, Ellis Codd

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 29/30 Oct 16
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 3-0 A v Washington

Scorers: Jake Bewley, Aidan Barrass, Thomas McGough

U12 Knights - won 4-1 A v Catchgate Community FC

Scorers: Will Bage (2), Lewis Smith, Kyle Fairley

U12 Castles - won 6-4 H v Deerness Valley Storm

Scorers: Kieron Walton (3), Tyler Scott, Kian Santi, Joseph Sheldon

U13 Knights - won 7-5 H v HFC United Whites

Scorers: Ethan Ramm (5), Lewis Wilson, Kieran Gillham

U13 Castles - won 8-0 H v Swallwell Juniors

Scorers: Kai Dobson (3), Harry Dinsdale (2), Mason Stout, Robson Clarey, Jack Evans - drew 1-1 A v NSG Athletic

U14 - Lost 3-0 H v Consett AFC Bulls

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 3-2 A v Lumley (League Cup)

Scorers: Chris Stoddart (2), David Swallow

U15 Knights - won 7-3 H v Brandon FC Reds

Scorers: David Swallow (4), Tai Saunders (2), Jay Johnson

U15 Castles - lost 4-1 A v Leam Rangers Yellow

Scorers: Lewis White

U16 - lost 6-5 A v Hebburn Town Hornets

Scorers: Connor Cranswick (2), Ellis Codd, Josh Dunn, Gav Arneil

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 22/23 Oct 16
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 7-0 A v Boldon Colts

Scorers: Owen Murphy (3), Charlie McGough (2), Ethan Young, Owen Smith                                             

U12 Knights - won 10-2 A v North East Sport United

Scorers: Lewis Smith (5), Cameron Barker (3), Kyle Fairley, Lewis Rooney

U12 Castles - won 3-1 A v Harton Bulldogs FC

Scorers: Kieron Walton, Kian Santi, Thomas Peacock

U13 Knights - won 8-3 A v Naughton Solicitors

Scorers: Josh Keerie (4), Ethan Ramm (3), Kieran Gillham

U13 Castles - No game

U14 - drew 1-1 A v NSG Athletic

Scorer: Regan Dent

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 8-0 A v Tyneside Pumas

Scorers: Kory Whitfield (4), David Swallow (2), Andrew Simpson Foster, Jack Watson

U15 Knights - drew 2-2 A v Velocity FC

Scorers: David Swallow, Harry Wheatley

U15 Castles - won 4-3 A v Byers Green Youth (League Cup)

Scorers: Steven Ruddick (3), Chris Stoddart

U16 - No game 

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 15/16 Oct 16
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 4-0 A v Durham                                               

U12 Knights - won 2-1 A v Deerness Valley Thunder (League Cup)

Scorers: Kyle Fairley, Will Watt

U12 Castles - won 2-1 A v Hebburn Town Juniors Gold (League Cup)

Scorers: Luke Moran, Kieron Walton

U13 Knights - won 8-0 H v Jarrow FC Predators

Scorers: Ethan Ramm (4), Sam Peat (2), Dan Grey, OG

U13 Castles - won 6-3 A v Hebburn Town Junior Blues

Scorers: Harrison Collingwood (2), Harry Dinsdale (2), Jack Evans, Charlie Jackson                   

U14 - No game

U15 (Saturday Team) - No game

U15 Knights - lost 11-0 H v Cleveland Hall (County Cup)

U15 Castles - lost 8-2 A v Stockton Town (County Cup)

Scorers: Lewis White, Kory Whitfield

U16 -  won 3-0 H v Greatham (County Cup)

Scorers: Zak Hollywell (2), Connor Cranswick

 

Spennymoor Youth Results 8/9 Oct 16
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 2-1 H v Gateshead

Scorer: Aidan Barrass (2)

U12 Knights - won 7-4 A v Harton Bulldogs FC

Scorers: Kyle Fairley (5), Will Bage, Will Watt

U12 Castles - won 8-0 H v Teeside RTC

Scorers: Kieron Walton (3), Harry Asquith, Kian Santi, Harrison Adcock, Joseph Sheldon, OG

U13 Knights - won 8-3 H v Harton and Westoe Juniors

Scorers: James Harris (3), Ethan Ramm, Dan Grey, Regan Goundry, Alfie Troup, Lewis Wilson

U13 Castles - won 4-1 H v Darlington

Scorers: Will Beanland (2), Jack Petty, Charlie Jackson

U14 - lost 4-2 H v Wrekenton Nou Camp Orange

Scorer: Luke Crosby, Leon Quinn

U15 (Saturday Team) - No game

U15 Knights - drew 3-3 A v Jarrow Ravens

Scorers: Tai Saunders, Jack Watson, Elliot McDonald

U15 Castles - won 4-1 A v Shotton Colts

Scorers: Steven Ruddick (2), Ethan Tate, Thomas Rawlinson

U16 -  lost 2-1 H v Herrington CW

Scorer: Callum Sharp

 
Week ending 1/2nd October 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - lost 5-4 A v Improtech

Scorers: Aidan Barrass (2), Owen Murphy, Sam Tall

U12 Knights - drew 1-1 H v Velocity Pythons

Scorer: Will Bage

U12 Castles - won 2-0 A v Dearness Valley Hurricanes

Scorers: Luke Moran, Joseph Sheldon

U13 Knights - no game

U13 Castles - won 4-3 H v Hart FC

Scorers: Kai Dobson, Harrison Collingwood, Jack Petty, Harry Dinsdale

U14 - lost 3-1 A v Langley Park Hotspurs

Scorer: Lucas Baker

U15 (Saturday Team) - lost 5-2 A v Darlington Youth Wearside

Scorers: David Swallow, Joseph Moore

U15 Knights - won 3-2 A v Jarrow Panthers

Scorers: David Swallow (2), Elliot McDonald

U15 Castles - lost 6-0 H v Lumley

U16 - no game

Week ending 24/25th September 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - won 6-2 A v Seaham

Scorers: Jake Bewley (2). Owen Murphy, Aidan Barrass, Sam Tall, Jacob Moran

U12 Knights - lost 2-0 A v Spennymoor Castles

U12 Castles - won 2-0 H v Spennymoor Knights

Scorers: Alfie Backhouse, Harrison Adcock

U13 Knights - lost 4-2 H v Harraton Athletic

Scorers: Ethan Ramm (2)

U13 Castles - no game

U14 - lost 7-0 A v Castle Park (County Cup)

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 2-0 A v Lumley

Scorers: Rhys Redpath, Thomas Rawlinson

U15 Knights - w/o 1-0 H v HFC United Blues

Opponents Conceded Game

U15 Castles - lost 3-2 A v Durham United

Scorers: Joseph Moore, Chris Stoddart

U16 - lost 2-1 H v Leam Rangers

Scorers: Connor Cranswick

 

Week Ending 17/18th September 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11

Won 1-0 H v Brandon

Scorer: Kieran Marsden 

U12 Knights

Drew 4-4 A v Hetton Milan

Scorers: Lewis Smith (2), Will Watt (2) 

Won 4-1 H v Teeside RTC

Scorers: Lewis Smith (2), Adam Todd, Alex Simpson 

U12 Castles

Won 4-0 A v Whitburn

Scorers: Harrison Adcock (2), Kieran Walton, Tyler Scott 

Won 4-0 H v Cleveland Hall Yellows

Scorers: Kieran Walton (2), Joseph Sheldon, Luke Moran 

U13 Knights

Won 6-5 A v Jarrow Predators

Scorers: Ethan Ramm (3), Sam Peat (2), Will Bland 

U13 Castles

Lost 4-2 H v O'Briens FC

Scorers: OG, Kai Dobson         

U14  

Drew 2-2 A v Kelloe FC

Scorers: Luke Crosby, Lucas Baker 

U15 (Saturday Team)

Won 6-0 A v Hunwick

Scorers: Kory Whitfield (3), David Swallow (2), Jack Earl

Won 7-1 H v Durham United

Scorers: Kory Whitfield (3), Joseph Moore (2), Thomas Rawlinson, Jack Watson 

U15 Knights  

Won 3-2 H Easington Colliery Milan

Scorers: David Swallow (2), Rhys Armstrong

U15 Castles

Lost 3-0 H v Langley Park

U16

Won 4-1 A v Foundation Of Light

Scorers: Connor Cranswick (3), Zak Holywell

 

Week Ending 10/11th September 2016
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - drew 1-1 A v St Aidans

Scorer: Owen Smith 

U12 Knights - won 3-0 H v Cleveland Hall Yellows

Scorers: Lewis Smith (2), Will Watt 

U12 Castles - won 5-1 H v Ouston Juniors FC

Scorers: Kieran Walton (3), Kian Santi, Thomas Peacock 

U13 Knights - drew 2-2 H v Gateshead FC Juniors

Scorers: Ethan Ramm, Sam Peat

U13 Castles - won 2-1 H v St Aidan's Black Cats

Scorers: Will Beanland, Joseph Foster

U14 - lost 5-0 A v Lumley FC 

U15 (Saturday Team) - won 8-0 A v Fulwell

Scorers: David Swallow (4), Chris Stoddart (2), Joseph Moore, Jack Walton 

U15 Knights - won 6-2 H Durham Soccarena

Scorers: Rhys Armstrong (2), David Swallow, Elliott McDonald, Ben Lavin, Aidan Dunsmore 

U15 Castles - drew 2-2 A v Hebburn Town

Scorers: Kory Whitfield, Lewis White

U16 - won 14-0 H v Byers Green (County Cup)

Scorers: Zak Holywell (3), Connor Cranswick (2), Josh Dunn (2), Lewis Powley, Sam Fegan, Josh Farlow, Justin Brown, Gav Arneil, Callum Sharp, Ellis Codd 

Week Ending 3 / 4th September 2016
Start of the new season 2016/17. Results for the Youth Team U11 to U16's.
NB: No U17's this season.
Results for this week are as follows:

U11 - drew 2-2 H v Whickham Fellside

Scorers: Sam Tall, Owen Murphy

U12 Knights - won 3-1 A v Cleadon and Whitburn Diablos

Scorers: Lewis Smith (2), Will Watt

U12 Castles - won 5-0 H v Ouston Juniors

Scorers: Luke Moran (2), Kian Santi, Alfie Backhouse, Kieron Walton

U13 Knights - won 14-1 A v Stockton Town Blues (County Cup)

Scorers: Sam Peat (6), Ethan Ramm (2), Lewis Wilson (2), Dan Gray (2), Will Bland, Ethan Taylor,

U13 Castles - won 1-0 A v Swallwell Swifts

Scorer: Harrison Collingwood

U13 Castles - lost 1-0 v Bishop Auckland St Mary's Kings (County Cup)

U14 - No fixture

U15 Knights - won 5-4 H Hilda Park FC Spinners

Scorers: Harry Wheatley (2), David Swallow (2), Luke Hodgson 

U15 Castles - No fixture

U16 - lost 4-3 H v Hetton Juniors

Scorers: Zak Holywell, Connor Cranswick, Josh farlow

 

The News Archive for 2015/ 16 can be viewed below.

Under 11 to U16s News Archive.pdf